Terms and Conditions

Cancellation policy

Introduction

‘ere 4 u  (referred to as the “Company”, “we”, “our” or “us”) is committed to the protection of your Personal Data and takes the matter of protecting your privacy as high priority.

This Privacy Statement explains general terms on how we collect, use and protect the privacy of your Personal Data under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

Meditation

Block sessions must be paid in full.

Cancellations: Cancellations made 10 day before the course begins will incur a £10 admin fee deduction from the whole amount paid per person. Cancellations made 7 days before the course begins will not be refunded. Sessions cancelled 48 hours before the course begins will not be refunded However, both maybe rearrange to an alternative day if spaces are available. This is totally at the tutor’s discretion.

Mindfulness

Cancellations: Cancellations made 10 day before the course begins will incur a £15 admin fee deduction from the whole amount paid per person. Cancellations made 7 days before the course begins will not be refunded. Sessions cancelled 48 hours before the course begins will not be refunded However, both maybe rearrange to an alternative day if spaces are available. This is totally at the tutor’s discretion

If tutor cancels and cannot provide an alternative session then full refund will be made.

Counselling

What Personal Data do we collect?

The types of Personal Data that we collect directly from you includes:

(a) personal information that links back to an individual, e.g., name.
(b) contact information, e.g., address, phone number and email address

How do we collect your Personal Data?

This Privacy Policy covers any Personal Data provided to us

(a) when booking a course with us

Some of the other ways we may collect Personal data shall include:-

(a) communications with you via telephone, letter, fax and email

(b) when you visit our website

(c) when you contact us in person

(d) when we contact you in person

This data will not be shared with any third party..

Withdrawing Consent

Please note that it is obligatory for the Company to process your Personal Data for the Core Purpose as stated above, without which we will not be able to book a course for you. If we do not have your consent to process your Personal Data, we will not be able to keep you updated about our future, new and/or enhanced services and products.

All data is stored following the Data Protection Act.

We require permission to contact you, via email, phone or post and will not proceed unless permission is granted,

© 2019 by 'ere 4 u. 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon